Google+

Competition: [FIST] Flash Gaming Bracket: August Flash Gaming

Finished

[FIST] Flash Gaming Bracket: August Flash Gaming

Welcome to the Dark Jedi Brotherhood's Pod Racing Circuit!

For this competition, you will be randomly paired against another member of the DJB. Each round will feature a different track. Your goal is to attempt to beat your opponents time on the track specified for each round. The winner of each round will move on, until only two members remain. The best pod-racer in the DJB will earn First Level Crescents for their efforts!

Good luck, and may the best racer win!

Competition Rules

  • Players will use the Star Wars: Racer Rush flash game on www.starwars.com.
  • Tracks will not be selected until the bracket is seeded. Seeding will be done randomly.
  • The player with the fastest time against their opponent will move on to the next round.
  • In the unlikely event of a tie, the player who submitted first during the round will advance.

Please note that subscription to this competition is only possible prior to the start date.

Competition Information

Parent Competition
[FIST] 1st Annual Flash Gaming
Organized by
Battlelord Dracaryis
Running time
2017-08-01 until 2017-08-31 (about 1 month)
Target Unit
Entire DJB
Competition Type
Single-player Gaming
Awards
First Level Crescents
Participants
33 subscribers, of which 26 have participated.

[FIST] Flash Gaming Bracket: August Flash Gaming has 5 sub-competitions

Title Status Running time Competition Type
Pod Racing Round 1: Tatooine Finished 2017-08-02 - 2017-08-06 (4 days) Single-player Gaming
Pod Racing Round 2: Finished 2017-08-07 - 2017-08-13 (6 days) Single-player Gaming
Pod Racing Round 3: Naboo Finished 2017-08-15 - 2017-08-20 (5 days) Single-player Gaming
Pod Racing Round 4: Final Four Finished 2017-08-21 - 2017-08-27 (6 days) Single-player Gaming
Pod Racing Finals Finished 2017-08-26 - 2017-08-31 (5 days) Single-player Gaming

Results

1st place
Augur Atra Ventus
Member
Augur Atra Ventus
Textual submission

Manually added by Battlelord Dracaryis

Placement
1st place
2nd place
Battlemaster Jurdan Krennel
Member
Battlemaster Jurdan Krennel
Textual submission

Manually added by Battlelord Dracaryis

Placement
2nd place
3rd place
Savant Xenna Azara
Member
Savant Xenna Azara
Textual submission

Manually added by Battlelord Dracaryis

Placement
3rd place
Savant Aul Celsus
Member
Savant Aul Celsus
Textual submission

Manually added by Battlelord Dracaryis

Placement
No placement
Battlelord Taranae Rhode
Member
Battlelord Taranae Rhode
Textual submission

Manually added by Battlelord Dracaryis

Placement
No placement
Augur Kordath Bleu
Member
Augur Kordath Bleu
Textual submission

Manually added by Battlelord Dracaryis

Placement
No placement
Peacekeeper Ka Tarvitz
Member
Peacekeeper Ka Tarvitz
Textual submission

Manually added by Battlelord Dracaryis

Placement
No placement
Augur Daniel "Seraphol" Stephens
Member
Augur Daniel "Seraphol" Stephens
Textual submission

Manually added by Battlelord Dracaryis

Placement
No placement
Battlemaster Armad
Member
Battlemaster Armad
Textual submission

Manually added by Battlelord Dracaryis

Placement
No placement
Seer Junazee
Member
Seer Junazee
Textual submission

Manually added by Battlelord Dracaryis

Placement
No placement
Raider Aiden Dru
Member
Raider Aiden Dru
Textual submission

Manually added by Battlelord Dracaryis

Placement
No placement
Warrior Tahiri Drakon Night-Thorn
Member
Warrior Tahiri Drakon Night-Thorn
Textual submission

Manually added by Battlelord Dracaryis

Placement
No placement
Ranger Maximus Alvinius
Member
Ranger Maximus Alvinius
Textual submission

Manually added by Battlelord Dracaryis

Placement
No placement
Savant Firith'rar
Member
Savant Firith'rar
Textual submission

Manually added by Battlelord Dracaryis

Placement
No placement
Commander Ranarr Kul
Member
Commander Ranarr Kul
Textual submission

Manually added by Battlelord Dracaryis

Placement
No placement
Warlord Andrelious J. Mimosa-Inahj
Member
Warlord Andrelious J. Mimosa-Inahj
Textual submission

Manually added by Battlelord Dracaryis

Placement
No placement
Battlemaster Evelynn Wyrm
Member
Battlemaster Evelynn Wyrm
Textual submission

Manually added by Battlelord Dracaryis

Placement
No placement
Augur Uji Tameike
Member
Augur Uji Tameike
Textual submission

Manually added by Battlelord Dracaryis

Placement
No placement
Prophet Halcyon Rokir Taldrya
Member
Prophet Halcyon Rokir Taldrya
Textual submission

Manually added by Battlelord Dracaryis

Placement
No placement
Seer Edgar Drachen
Member
Seer Edgar Drachen
Textual submission

Manually added by Battlelord Dracaryis

Placement
No placement
Augur Terran Koul
Member
Augur Terran Koul
Textual submission

Manually added by Battlelord Dracaryis

Placement
No placement
Reaver Kasula Daegella
Member
Reaver Kasula Daegella
Textual submission

Manually added by Battlelord Dracaryis

Placement
No placement
Warden Kenath Zoron
Member
Warden Kenath Zoron
Textual submission

Manually added by Battlelord Dracaryis

Placement
No placement
Warrior Kul'tak Drol
Member
Warrior Kul'tak Drol
Textual submission

Manually added by Battlelord Dracaryis

Placement
No placement
Warrior Thanadd Mawgath
Member
Warrior Thanadd Mawgath
Textual submission

Manually added by Battlelord Dracaryis

Placement
No placement
Battlelord Bentre Kairn'tel Stahoes
Member
Battlelord Bentre Kairn'tel Stahoes
Textual submission

Manually added by Battlelord Dracaryis

Placement
No placement

Brackets