Crescent with Emerald Star Breakdown
Award information
Crescents are awarded for achieving first, second, or third place in an official, non-Vendetta competition. Rendered from solid shanks of hollinium, crescents are cast symbolically in the shape of the dark star eclipsing the Brotherhood homeworld of Antei. Each crescent is studded with jewels, ranging from quartz to diamond, dependent upon the crescent’s value. Some of these jewels are believed to be taken from the stores of Okemi and are embued with dark energy. The most active within the Brotherhood possess quite a collection of crescents.
Award statistics
- Number of Crescents with Emerald Star awarded:
- 11928
- Number of members having at least one Crescent with Emerald Star:
- 1174
- Percentage of members (all ranks) having at least one Crescent with Emerald Star:
- 10.832%
- Percentage of members (Journeyman and up) having at least one Crescent with Emerald Star:
- 61.644%
- Average number of Crescents with Emerald Star (per member of the Brotherhood)
- 1.101
- Average number of Crescents with Emerald Star (per member having at least one Crescent with Emerald Star)
- 10.16
Quantity Breakdown
| Quantity | Number of members | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 322 | 27.43% |
| 2 | 152 | 12.95% |
| 3 | 106 | 9.03% |
| 4 | 71 | 6.05% |
| 5 | 50 | 4.26% |
| 6 | 50 | 4.26% |
| 7 | 41 | 3.49% |
| 8 | 28 | 2.39% |
| 9 | 41 | 3.49% |
| 10 | 27 | 2.3% |
| 11 | 20 | 1.7% |
| 12 | 18 | 1.53% |
| 13 | 21 | 1.79% |
| 14 | 7 | 0.6% |
| 15 | 11 | 0.94% |
| 16 | 14 | 1.19% |
| 17 | 8 | 0.68% |
| 18 | 11 | 0.94% |
| 19 | 13 | 1.11% |
| 20 | 11 | 0.94% |
| 21 | 6 | 0.51% |
| 22 | 8 | 0.68% |
| 23 | 7 | 0.6% |
| 24 | 5 | 0.43% |
| 25 | 6 | 0.51% |
| 26 | 8 | 0.68% |
| 27 | 5 | 0.43% |
| 28 | 2 | 0.17% |
| 29 | 5 | 0.43% |
| 30 | 2 | 0.17% |
| 31 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 32 | 3 | 0.26% |
| 33 | 2 | 0.17% |
| 34 | 5 | 0.43% |
| 35 | 4 | 0.34% |
| 37 | 5 | 0.43% |
| 38 | 5 | 0.43% |
| 39 | 3 | 0.26% |
| 40 | 5 | 0.43% |
| 41 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 42 | 3 | 0.26% |
| 43 | 3 | 0.26% |
| 44 | 2 | 0.17% |
| 45 | 2 | 0.17% |
| 46 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 48 | 3 | 0.26% |
| 49 | 3 | 0.26% |
| 50 | 3 | 0.26% |
| 51 | 2 | 0.17% |
| 52 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 54 | 2 | 0.17% |
| 56 | 2 | 0.17% |
| 57 | 2 | 0.17% |
| 58 | 2 | 0.17% |
| 59 | 2 | 0.17% |
| 60 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 61 | 2 | 0.17% |
| 63 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 65 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 66 | 2 | 0.17% |
| 67 | 2 | 0.17% |
| 69 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 70 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 71 | 2 | 0.17% |
| 74 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 75 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 76 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 78 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 82 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 83 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 85 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 86 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 89 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 94 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 95 | 2 | 0.17% |
| 107 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 116 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 120 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 139 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 203 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 234 | 1 | 0.09% |
Displaying recipients 726 - 750 of 1084 in total
| Rank | Name | Award count |
|---|---|---|
| Journeyman 4 | Acara Rai Rayden | 2 |
| Journeyman 4 | Sebz Janren | 2 |
| Journeyman 4 | Isalka Tyoun | 2 |
| Journeyman 4 | Kyrath Amaranthi | 2 |
| Journeyman 4 | Wedge | 2 |
| Journeyman 4 | Aksle | 2 |
| Journeyman 4 | Zeline Nemesis | 2 |
| Journeyman 4 | Uun Suu | 2 |
| Journeyman 4 | Hyle Alihandross | 2 |
| Journeyman 4 | Knight Jaden Cardie | 2 |
| Journeyman 4 | Zill | 2 |
| Journeyman 4 | Seyda Norith | 2 |
| Journeyman 3 | Ibram Gaunt | 2 |
| Journeyman 3 | Kuddam Wrath | 2 |
| Journeyman 3 | Corpzen | 2 |
| Journeyman 3 | Minaith | 2 |
| Journeyman 3 | Qiw Nuron | 2 |
| Journeyman 3 | Malekith Sythe'rae | 2 |
| Journeyman 3 | Dalk Darklighter | 2 |
| Journeyman 3 | Sakh nhem | 2 |
| Journeyman 3 | Zaroth Rakiroyo | 2 |
| Journeyman 3 | Vyrim | 2 |
| Journeyman 3 | Junior Lieutenant Dev'err Malren | 2 |
| Journeyman 3 | Malfurion | 2 |
| Journeyman 3 | Elania Li | 2 |