Competition: [Hoth] Scimitar of Lord Hoth - May 2018

Finished
[Hoth] Scimitar of Lord Hoth - May 2018

Welcome to this month’s Scimitar of Lord Hoth competition. Remember everything you do earn points for and carries over into the annual competition. So the more you do the more you have a chance to win it all!

Imgur

Activity Point System

  1. Crescents earned 1 point per level. (I.E.: 1 point for Quartz, 2 points for Topaz up to 7 Points for a Diamond Crescent)
  2. Any Novae earned in a Great Jedi War or other major DJB events will be awarded as follows: Gold/Silver/Bronze Novae = 20/15/10 points each
  3. Cluster of Graphite and Ice - 5 points each
  4. Cluster of Fire - 0.25 points each
  5. Clusters of Earth - 0.10 points each
  6. Pendant of Blood - 5 points each
  7. Competition Participation:
    1. BT event - 2.5 points
    2. House Event - 4 Points
    3. Clan Event or DJB wide Tournament - 5 Points
    4. Great Jedi War or Feud - 10 Points
  8. Competition Creation (Org or Co-Org) - 5 points (points awarded after competition is closed and graded)
  9. Shadow Academy course passed - 2 points
  10. Shadow Academy Degrees earned:
    1. Pundit - 2.5 points
    2. Maven - 5 points
    3. Savant - 10 Points
    4. Sage - 20 Points
  11. Completed ACC match - 3 points for a Win, 2 points for a loss.
  12. Earning a Scroll of Foundation, Indoctrination or Scroll of the Master - 5 points
  13. Earning Member of the Month 5 points - Being named the member of the month in the previous months QUA or AED report.
  14. Project work - 5 to 15 points based on difficulty, time invested and overall feedback from the summit or DC member approving your work. Points to be awarded after the project is complete and approved.
  15. Bonus Scimitar comps (up to 3 per year) - 5 bonus point on top of all other awards above.
Competition Information
Parent Competition
[Hoth] The 2018 Scimitar of Lord Hoth
Organized by
Warden Celevon Edraven Erinos
Running time
2018-05-01 until 2018-05-31 (about 1 month)
Target Unit
House Hoth
Competition Type
Other
Awards
Fourth Level Crescents
Participants
12 subscribers, of which 12 have participated.
Results
Member
Warlord Rajhin
Textual submission

Manually added by Warden Celevon Edraven Erinos

Placement
1st place
Member
Lieutenant Colonel Essik Lyccane
Textual submission

Manually added by Warden Celevon Edraven Erinos

Placement
2nd place
Member
Seer Tybalt Ma'jahirr Rawioni
Textual submission

Manually added by Warden Celevon Edraven Erinos

Placement
3rd place
Member
Augur Edgar Drachen
Textual submission

Manually added by Warden Celevon Edraven Erinos

Placement
4th place
Member
Augur Takota Okami
Textual submission

Manually added by Warden Celevon Edraven Erinos

Placement
5th place
Member
Seer Tisto Kingang
Textual submission

Manually added by Warden Celevon Edraven Erinos

Placement
6th place
Member
Ranger Aul Celsus
Textual submission

Manually added by Warden Celevon Edraven Erinos

Placement
7th place
Member
Augur Farrin Xies Tarentae
Textual submission

Manually added by Warden Celevon Edraven Erinos

Placement
8th place
Member
Battlemaster Nero Inferni
Textual submission

Manually added by Warden Celevon Edraven Erinos

Placement
9th place
Member
Peacekeeper Droveth Kathera Vectivi
Textual submission

Manually added by Warden Celevon Edraven Erinos

Placement
10th place
Member
Warlord Ernordeth Puer-Irae
Textual submission

Manually added by Warden Celevon Edraven Erinos

Placement
No placement
Member
Seer Revak Kur
Textual submission

Manually added by Warden Celevon Edraven Erinos

Placement
No placement