Google+

Competition: [ACC] Coach's Corner - 1

Finished

[ACC] Coach's Corner - 1

Coach's Corner - 1

This is the competition container for Coach's Corner. Ensure that your desired Loadout is set to your Primary Loadout before participating.

Sitrep

Members who have signed up and been assigned to teams are to group up with their ACC provided coach in order to compete against other teams for supremacy! In this venture of both education and fun, team members will be paired by the Combat Master for a single match. They will lean on their coach and teammates as a sounding board, proof readers, and sanity checks. Points will be collected through victories and even losses, while disqualification or timing out will cost your team points.

Structure

Post Count: 2+2
Match Type: Alternative
Time Limit: 5 days + 1 extension
Max word count: 750
Min word count: 250
Number of matches: Each member will participate in a single match
Venues: Randomly Assigned

  • Arx: Combat Training Center
  • Godless Matron: Hangar Zerek
  • Kalsunor: Massassi Arena
  • Malachor: Sith Temple Ruins

Win: 2 points
Loss: 1 point
DQ/Time-out: -1 point for the member committing it, 0.5 points per post completed for the remaining member

Tiebreakers

In the event of a tie between teams, the overall winner will be settled by the use of a tie breaker match, using a rep voted on by each tied team.

Coach's Corner Competition Hall

Competition Information

Organized by
Augur Atra Ventus
Running time
2018-05-26 until 2018-06-23 (29 days)
Target Unit
Entire DJB
Competition Type
ACC
Awards
Second Level Crescents
Participants
27 subscribers, of which 26 have participated.

Results

1st place
Acolyte Fenrir
Member
Acolyte Fenrir
Textual submission

Manually added by Augur Atra Ventus

Placement
1st place
1st place
Battlelord Raiju Kang
Member
Battlelord Raiju Kang
Textual submission

Manually added by Augur Atra Ventus

Placement
1st place
1st place
Augur Tra'an Reith di Plagia
Member
Augur Tra'an Reith di Plagia
Textual submission

Manually added by Augur Atra Ventus

Placement
1st place
1st place
Mystic blackhawk
Member
Mystic blackhawk
Textual submission

Manually added by Augur Atra Ventus

Placement
1st place
1st place
Battlemaster Brimstone aka Seabr'imsto'nedansr
Member
Battlemaster Brimstone aka Seabr'imsto'nedansr
Textual submission

Manually added by Augur Atra Ventus

Placement
1st place
1st place
Knight Eilen Jath
Member
Knight Eilen Jath
Textual submission

Manually added by Augur Atra Ventus

Placement
1st place
1st place
Lieutenant Colonel Dek Ironius II
Member
Lieutenant Colonel Dek Ironius II
Textual submission

Manually added by Augur Atra Ventus

Placement
1st place
2nd place
Ranger Ka Tarvitz
Member
Ranger Ka Tarvitz
Textual submission

Manually added by Augur Atra Ventus

Placement
2nd place
2nd place
Battlemaster Abadeer Taasii
Member
Battlemaster Abadeer Taasii
Textual submission

Manually added by Augur Atra Ventus

Placement
2nd place
2nd place
Knight Scarlett Kelrune
Member
Knight Scarlett Kelrune
Textual submission

Manually added by Augur Atra Ventus

Placement
2nd place
2nd place
Battlemaster Derek Cinn
Member
Battlemaster Derek Cinn
Textual submission

Manually added by Augur Atra Ventus

Placement
2nd place
2nd place
Corsair Kojiro Keibatsu
Member
Corsair Kojiro Keibatsu
Textual submission

Manually added by Augur Atra Ventus

Placement
2nd place
2nd place
Warrior Magik
Member
Warrior Magik
Textual submission

Manually added by Augur Atra Ventus

Placement
2nd place
3rd place
Battlemaster Tahiri Thorn Morte Tarentae
Member
Battlemaster Tahiri Thorn Morte Tarentae
Textual submission

Manually added by Augur Atra Ventus

Placement
3rd place
3rd place
Captain Calenhad
Member
Captain Calenhad
Textual submission

Manually added by Augur Atra Ventus

Placement
3rd place
3rd place
Knight Tyraal Bitshiver
Member
Knight Tyraal Bitshiver
Textual submission

Manually added by Augur Atra Ventus

Placement
3rd place
3rd place
Seer Tisto Kingang
Member
Seer Tisto Kingang
Textual submission

Manually added by Augur Atra Ventus

Placement
3rd place
3rd place
Savant Justinios Drake
Member
Savant Justinios Drake
Textual submission

Manually added by Augur Atra Ventus

Placement
3rd place
3rd place
Seer Mune Cinteroph-Palpatine
Member
Seer Mune Cinteroph-Palpatine
Textual submission

Manually added by Augur Atra Ventus

Placement
3rd place
3rd place
Hunter Kadrol Hauen
Member
Hunter Kadrol Hauen
Textual submission

Manually added by Augur Atra Ventus

Placement
3rd place
Battlemaster Wrathus
Member
Battlemaster Wrathus
Textual submission

Manually added by Augur Atra Ventus

Placement
No placement
Vanguard Kah Manet
Member
Vanguard Kah Manet
Textual submission

Manually added by Augur Atra Ventus

Placement
No placement
Ranger Gen Solari
Member
Ranger Gen Solari
Textual submission

Manually added by Augur Atra Ventus

Placement
No placement
Battlelord Taranae Rhode
Member
Battlelord Taranae Rhode
Textual submission

Manually added by Augur Atra Ventus

Placement
No placement
Raider TuQ'uan Varick
Member
Raider TuQ'uan Varick
Textual submission

Manually added by Augur Atra Ventus

Placement
No placement
Battlemaster Kul'tak Drol
Member
Battlemaster Kul'tak Drol
Textual submission

Manually added by Augur Atra Ventus

Placement
No placement