Finished
[Week 3] Scrambled eggs

Messages for members of the Clans participating in this event have been corrupted while being sent over the data stream. Can you unscramble who the recipients of these messages are for?

Scoring will be by the highest number of correct answers. If there is a tie for placement, then it will be decided by the time taken between subscribing and submitting your entry to the website.

Competition Information
Parent Competition
Pro Bowl IV - Week 3
Organized by
Augur Sanguinius Tsucyra Entar
Running time
2020-08-24 until 2020-08-31 (8 days)
Target Unit
Entire DJB
Competition Type
Other
Awards
Third Level Crescents
Participants
25 subscribers, of which 22 have participated.
Results
Member
Augur Alaris Jinn
Subscription time
August 29, 2020 20:14
Submission time
August 29, 2020 20:19
Time taken
5 minutes
Textual submission

1. Ronovi Tavisaen
2. Alexander DelGotto
3. Aylin Sajark
4. Azmodius Equesinfernum
5. Crawramek Turazza
6. Shanree Argentin
7. Zsarion Bloodfyre
8. Crysenia Orainn
9. Qormus Aquila
10. Justinios Taldrya Drake

Placement
1st place
Member
Warlord Furios Morega di Plagia
Subscription time
August 29, 2020 03:31
Submission time
August 29, 2020 03:38
Time taken
7 minutes
Textual submission

1. Ronovi Tavisaen
2. Alexander Delgotto
3. Aylin Sajark
4. Azmodius Equesinfernum
5. Crawramek Turazza
6. Shanree Argentin
7. Zsarion Bloodfyre
8. Crysenia Orainn
9. Qormus Aquila
10. Justinios Taldrya Drake

Placement
2nd place
Member
Warlord Kojiro Keibatsu Sadow
Subscription time
August 29, 2020 16:06
Submission time
August 29, 2020 16:14
Time taken
8 minutes
Textual submission

1. Ronovi Tavisaen
2. Alexander Delgotto
3. Aylin Sajark
4. Azmodius Equesinfernum
5. Crawramek Turazza
6. Shanree Argentin
7. Zsarion Bloodfyre
8. Crysenia Orainn
9. Qormus Aquila
10. Justinios Taldrya Drake

Placement
3rd place
Member
Adept Rian Taldrya
Subscription time
August 30, 2020 20:09
Submission time
August 30, 2020 20:22
Time taken
13 minutes
Textual submission

1. Ronovi Tavisaen
2. Alexander DelGotto
3. Aylin Sajark
4. Azmodius Equesinfernum
5. Crawramek Turazza
6. Shanree Argentin
7. Zsarion Bloodfyre
8. Crysenia Orainn
9. Qormus Aquila
10. Justinios Taldrya Drake

Placement
No placement
Member
Battlemaster Tracinya Beviin Entar
Subscription time
August 30, 2020 13:10
Submission time
August 30, 2020 21:55
Time taken
about 9 hours
Submission
Battlemaster Tracinya Beviin Entar opted out of publishing his submission.
Placement
No placement
Member
Battlelord Tahiri Thorn Morte Tarentae
Subscription time
August 29, 2020 05:51
Submission time
August 29, 2020 06:11
Time taken
20 minutes
Textual submission

1. Ronovi Tavisaen.
2. Alexander DelGotto.
3. Aylin Sajark.
4. Azmodius Equesinfernum.
5. Crawramek Turazza.
6. Shanree Argentin.
7. Zsarion Bloodfyre.
8. Crysenia Orainn.
9. Qormus Aquila.
10. Justinios Taldrya Drake.

Placement
No placement
Member
Battlelord Azmodius Equesinfernum
Subscription time
August 28, 2020 17:18
Submission time
August 28, 2020 17:22
Time taken
4 minutes
Textual submission

1. Ronovi Tavisaen
2.
3.
4. Azmodius Equesinfernum
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10. Justinios Taldrya Drake

Placement
No placement
Member
Battlemaster Brimstone aka Seabr'imsto'nedansr
Subscription time
August 24, 2020 14:52
Submission time
August 27, 2020 10:53
Time taken
3 days
Textual submission

Ronovi Tavisaen
Alexander DelGotto
Aylin Sajark
Azmodius Equesinfernum
Crawramek Turazza
Shanree Argentin
Zsarion Bloodfyre
Crysenia Orainn
Qormus Aquila
Justinios Taldrya Drake (*special note* - Justinios is not "participating" in this event per the list of the teams nor the rules of this comp, so technically this is an error question/answer)

Placement
No placement
Member
Warlord Takagari "DarkHawk" KogaRyu
Subscription time
August 26, 2020 23:25
Submission time
August 26, 2020 23:55
Time taken
29 minutes
Textual submission

1. Ronovi Tavisaen
2 Alexander DelGotto
3. Aylin Sajark
4. Azmodius Equesinfernum
5. Crawramek Turazza
6. Shanree Argentin
7. Zsarion Bloodfyre
8. Crysenia Orainn
9. Qormus Aquila
10. Justinios Taldrya Drake

Placement
No placement
Member
Corsair TuQ’uan Varick di Plagia
Subscription time
August 25, 2020 18:09
Submission time
August 25, 2020 18:19
Time taken
10 minutes
Textual submission

1. Ronovi Tavisaen
2. Alexander DelGotto
3. Aylin Sajark
4. Azmodius Equesinfernum
5. Crawramek Turazza
6. Shanree Argentin
7. Zsarion Bloodfyre
8. Crysenia Orainn
9. Qormus Aquila
10. Justinios Taldrya Drake

Placement
No placement
Member
Battlelord Cymbre Kall
Subscription time
August 25, 2020 17:18
Submission time
August 25, 2020 17:32
Time taken
15 minutes
Submission
Battlelord Cymbre Kall opted out of publishing her submission.
Placement
No placement
Member
Warlord Malisane Sadow
Subscription time
August 25, 2020 16:03
Submission time
August 25, 2020 16:37
Time taken
34 minutes
Submission
Warlord Malisane Sadow opted out of publishing his submission.
Placement
No placement
Member
Savant Appius "Zappius" Wight
Subscription time
August 25, 2020 08:50
Submission time
August 25, 2020 09:07
Time taken
16 minutes
Textual submission

1) Ronovi Tavisaen

2) Alexander DelGotto

3) Aylin Sajark

4) Azmodius Equesinfernum

5) Crawramek Turazza

6) Shanree Argentin

7) Zsarion Bloodfyre

8) Crysenia Orainn

9) Qormus Aquila

10) Justinios Taldrya Drake

Placement
No placement
Member
Warlord Ronovi Tavisaen
Subscription time
August 25, 2020 04:32
Submission time
August 25, 2020 04:41
Time taken
8 minutes
Textual submission

1. Ronovi Tavisaen
2. Alexander DelGotto
3. Aylin Sajark
4. Azmodius Equesinfernum
5. Crawramek Turazza
6. Shanree Argentin
7. Zsarion Bloodfyre
8. Crysenia Orainn
9. Qormus Aquila
10. Justinios Taldrya Drake

Placement
No placement
Member
Grand Master Muz Ashen Keibatsu
Subscription time
August 24, 2020 22:02
Submission time
August 24, 2020 22:13
Time taken
11 minutes
Textual submission

1 Ronovi Tavisaen
2 Alexander DelGotto
3 Aylin Sajark
4 Azmodius Equesinfernum
5 crawmarek turazza
6 Shanree Argentin
7 Zsarion Bloodfyre
8 Crysenia Orainn
9 Qormus Aquila
10 Justinios Taldrya Drake

Placement
No placement
Member
Colonel Liandry Lhucci Cataa
Subscription time
August 24, 2020 14:18
Submission time
August 24, 2020 14:35
Time taken
17 minutes
Submission
Colonel Liandry Lhucci Cataa opted out of publishing her submission.
Placement
No placement
Member
Battlemaster Meleu Karthdo
Subscription time
August 24, 2020 12:35
Submission time
August 24, 2020 12:49
Time taken
14 minutes
Textual submission

1. Ronovi Tavisaen
2. Alexander DelGotto
3. Aylin Sajark
4. Azmodius Equesinfernum
5. Crawramek Turazza
6. Shanree Argentin
7. Zsarion Bloodfyre
8. Crysenia Orainn
9. Qormus Aquila
10. Justinios Taldrya Drake

Placement
No placement
Member
Warlord Andrelious J. Inahj
Subscription time
August 24, 2020 12:17
Submission time
August 24, 2020 12:26
Time taken
9 minutes
Textual submission

1 Ronovi Tavisaen
2 Alexander DelGotto
3 Aylin Sajark
4 Azmodius Equesinfernum
5 Crawramek Turazza
6 Shanree Argentin
7 Zsarion Bloodfyre
8 Crysenia Orainn
9 Qormus Aquila
10 Justinios Taldrya Drake

Placement
No placement
Member
Warlord Bentre Sadow
Subscription time
August 24, 2020 10:59
Submission time
August 24, 2020 11:09
Time taken
10 minutes
Textual submission

1 - Ronovi Tavisaen

2 - Alexander DelGotto

3 - Aylin Sajark

4 - Azmodius Equesinfernum

5 - Crawramek Turazza

6 - Shanree Argentin

7 - Zsarion Bloodfyre

8 - Crysenia Orainn

9 - Qormus Aquila

10 - Justinos Taldrya Drake

Placement
No placement
Member
Warrior Khryso Mallus
Subscription time
August 24, 2020 02:08
Submission time
August 24, 2020 02:18
Time taken
9 minutes
Textual submission

1. Ronovi Tavisaen
2. Alexander DelGotto
3. Aylin Sarjark
4. Azmodius Equesinfernum
5. Crawramek Turazza
6. Shanree Argentin
7. Zsarion Bloodfyre
8. Crysenia Orainn
9. Qormus Aquila
10. Justinios Taldrya Drake

Placement
No placement
Member
Warlord Etah Obsidyn
Subscription time
August 31, 2020 07:48
Submission time
August 31, 2020 07:52
Time taken
4 minutes
Textual submission

1 - ionovr esivanta -

2 - laraexend gedttool -

3 - ynlai raskja -

4 - aosimudz eensmrueuqfin -

5 - ekmwacrra tuazrza -

6 - neahers nagernit -

7 - ianrszo fbolyeord -

8 - asrcniey inoanr -

9 - qsumor aluaiq -

10 - nsutjiios dlaytar raedk - Justinios Taldrya Drake

Placement
No placement
Member
Battlelord Hades
Subscription time
August 31, 2020 06:03
Submission time
August 31, 2020 06:44
Time taken
41 minutes
Textual submission

1. Ronovi Tavisaen
2. Alexander DelGotto
3. Aylin Sajark
4. Azmodius Equesinfernum
5. Crawramek Turazza
6. Shanree Argentin
7. Zsarion Bloodfyre
8. Crysenia Orainn
9. Qormus Aquila
10. Justinios Taldra Drake

((I'd like to make a small complaint. This comp said this is a list of members participating in this event. NOT members organizing this event. Number 10 was not on the list of members PARTICIPATING, aka members on one of the three teams. I went over those lists three times looking for that name. ))

Placement
No placement