Competition: Event: Figureheads

Finished
Event: Figureheads

Arcona is in the grips of a battle, members clashing with one another all while the Consul and Proconsul are away. It is your turn to fight for the side you believe in. This fight will take the course of three weeks and see many different competitions taking place as you fight to prove your side the victor or suffer in defeat. Time to take to the field in this series of competitions.

Competition Information
Organized by
Augur Cethgus Tiberius Entar, Lieutenant Colonel Nikola Valtiere Erinos
Running time
2014-08-11 until 2014-09-01 (22 days)
Target Unit
Clan Arcona
Competition Type
Other
Awards
Third Level Crescents
Participants
33 subscribers, of which 30 have participated.
Event: Figureheads has 11 sub-competitions
Title Status Running time Competition Type
Event: Figureheads - Week 1: Fiction Finished 2014-08-11 - 2014-08-17 (6 days) Fiction
Event: Figureheads - Gaming Finished 2014-08-11 - 2014-08-31 (20 days) Multiplayer Gaming
Event: Figureheads - Week 1: Graphics Finished 2014-08-11 - 2014-08-17 (6 days) Graphics/Multimedia
Event: Figureheads - ACC Finished 2014-08-11 - 2014-08-31 (20 days) ACC
Event: Figureheads - Week 1: Hunt the Enemy Finished 2014-08-11 - 2014-08-17 (6 days) Flash Gaming/Puzzles
Event: Figureheads Week 2 - Poetry Finished 2014-08-18 - 2014-08-24 (6 days) Poetry
Event: Figureheads Week 2 - Flash Game Finished 2014-08-18 - 2014-08-24 (6 days) Flash Gaming/Puzzles
Figureheads: Week 2 Fiction Finished 2014-08-18 - 2014-08-24 (6 days) Fiction
Event: Figureheads Week 3 - Flash Game Finished 2014-08-25 - 2014-08-31 (6 days) Other
Event: Figureheads Week 3 - Fiction Finished 2014-08-25 - 2014-08-31 (6 days) Fiction
Figureheads: Week 3 Graphics Finished 2014-08-25 - 2014-08-31 (6 days) Graphics/Multimedia
Results
Member
Warlord Mako Henymory
Textual submission

Manually added by SBM Nikola Valtiere

Placement
1st place
Member
Warlord Andrelious J. Mimosa-Inahj
Textual submission

Manually added by SBM Nikola Valtiere

Placement
2nd place
Member
Battlemaster Meleu Karthdo
Textual submission

Manually added by SBM Nikola Valtiere

Placement
3rd place
Member
Master Marick Tyris
Textual submission

Manually added by SBM Nikola Valtiere

Placement
4th place
Member
Augur Amira Lux
Textual submission

Manually added by SBM Nikola Valtiere

Placement
5th place
Member
Augur Alaris Jinn
Textual submission

Manually added by SBM Nikola Valtiere

Placement
No placement
Member
Savant Riverche
Textual submission

Manually added by SBM Nikola Valtiere

Placement
No placement
Member
Corsair Larrik Dul'vak
Textual submission

Manually added by SBM Nikola Valtiere

Placement
No placement
Member
Eminent Satsi Tameike Arconae
Textual submission

Manually added by SBM Nikola Valtiere

Placement
No placement
Member
Warlord Legorii Arconae
Textual submission

Manually added by SBM Nikola Valtiere

Placement
No placement
Member
Warrior Aay'han Agrona Beviin
Textual submission

Manually added by SBM Nikola Valtiere

Placement
No placement
Member
Battlemaster Kookimarissia Mimosa-Inahj
Textual submission

Manually added by SBM Nikola Valtiere

Placement
No placement
Member
Mystic Antar Locke
Textual submission

Manually added by SBM Nikola Valtiere

Placement
No placement
Member
Warlord Ood Bnar
Textual submission

Manually added by SBM Nikola Valtiere

Placement
No placement
Member
Mystic Adem Bol'era
Textual submission

Manually added by SBM Nikola Valtiere

Placement
No placement
Member
Hunter Arruna Novar
Textual submission

Manually added by SBM Nikola Valtiere

Placement
No placement
Member
Major Varan Santorini
Textual submission

Manually added by SBM Nikola Valtiere

Placement
No placement
Member
Acolyte Irakom Slaeghol
Textual submission

Manually added by SBM Nikola Valtiere

Placement
No placement
Member
Master Troutrooper
Textual submission

Manually added by SBM Nikola Valtiere

Placement
No placement
Member
Privateer Xeipha
Textual submission

Manually added by SBM Nikola Valtiere

Placement
No placement
Member
Battlelord Rrogon Skar Agrona
Textual submission

Manually added by SBM Nikola Valtiere

Placement
No placement
Member
Warden Rowena Magnuri
Textual submission

Manually added by SBM Nikola Valtiere

Placement
No placement
Member
Knight Revs
Textual submission

Manually added by SBM Nikola Valtiere

Placement
No placement
Member
Seer Morax Darkblade
Textual submission

Manually added by SBM Nikola Valtiere

Placement
No placement
Member
Warlord Ernordeth Puer-Irae
Textual submission

Manually added by SBM Nikola Valtiere

Placement
No placement
Member
Seer Lexiconus Qor
Textual submission

Manually added by SBM Nikola Valtiere

Placement
No placement
Member
Battlelord Xathia Ortega
Textual submission

Manually added by SBM Nikola Valtiere

Placement
No placement
Member
Augur Celahir Erinos Arconae
Textual submission

Manually added by SBM Nikola Valtiere

Placement
No placement
Member
Adept Kordath Bleu
Textual submission

Manually added by SBM Nikola Valtiere

Placement
No placement
Member
Warlord Rayze Erinos Arconae
Textual submission

Manually added by SBM Nikola Valtiere

Placement
No placement