Competition: Dozen of Games III

Finished
Dozen of Games III

Over the next twelve or so weeks, I will select different flash games.

These will be their own competitions individually, but I will also award points in an overall 'championship' as follows:

1st - 10 2nd - 8 3rd - 6 4th - 5 5th - 4 6th - 3 7th - 2 8th - 1

Competition Information
Organized by
Raider Vivibelle Baenre, Warlord Andrelious J. Mimosa-Inahj
Running time
2015-02-28 until 2015-06-22 (4 months)
Target Unit
Clan Arcona
Competition Type
Other
Awards
Third Level Crescents
Participants
21 subscribers, of which 21 have participated.
Dozen of Games III has 12 sub-competitions
Title Status Running time Competition Type
Dozen of Games III: Round I: Roman's Wrath Finished 2015-02-28 - 2015-03-07 (7 days) Flash Gaming/Puzzles
Dozen of Games III: Round II: Demolition City Finished 2015-03-07 - 2015-03-14 (7 days) Flash Gaming/Puzzles
Dozen of Games III: Round III: Monkey Kick Off Finished 2015-03-14 - 2015-03-21 (7 days) Flash Gaming/Puzzles
Dozen of Games III: Round IV: 9-ball Finished 2015-03-21 - 2015-03-28 (7 days) Flash Gaming/Puzzles
Dozen of Games III: Round V: Robot Unicorn Attack Evolution Finished 2015-04-13 - 2015-04-20 (7 days) Flash Gaming/Puzzles
Dozen of Games III: Round VI: First Person Tetris Finished 2015-04-27 - 2015-05-04 (7 days) Flash Gaming/Puzzles
Dozen of Games III: Round VII: Hexagon Finished 2015-05-04 - 2015-05-11 (7 days) Flash Gaming/Puzzles
Dozen of Games III: Round VIII: Obey the Game Finished 2015-05-11 - 2015-05-18 (7 days) Flash Gaming/Puzzles
Dozen of Games III: Round IX: Space is Key Finished 2015-05-18 - 2015-05-25 (7 days) Flash Gaming/Puzzles
Dozen of Games III: Round X: Wings Over Water Finished 2015-06-01 - 2015-06-08 (7 days) Flash Gaming/Puzzles
Dozen of Games III: Round XI: Constellations Finished 2015-06-08 - 2015-06-15 (7 days) Flash Gaming/Puzzles
Dozen of Games III: The Finale: Helicopter Finished 2015-06-15 - 2015-06-22 (7 days) Flash Gaming/Puzzles
Results
Member
Adept Strategos Thanatos Entar Arconae
Textual submission

Manually added by SWL Andrelious J. Mimosa-Inahj

Placement
1st place
Member
Battlelord Alexis Karant
Textual submission

Manually added by SWL Andrelious J. Mimosa-Inahj

Placement
2nd place
3rd place
Augur C'ree
Member
Augur C'ree
Textual submission

Manually added by SWL Andrelious J. Mimosa-Inahj

Placement
3rd place
Member
Adept Baxir Vol
Textual submission

Manually added by SWL Andrelious J. Mimosa-Inahj

Placement
No placement
Member
Augur Uji Tameike
Textual submission

Manually added by SWL Andrelious J. Mimosa-Inahj

Placement
No placement
Member
Battlelord Maenaki Dalevi'in
Textual submission

Manually added by SWL Andrelious J. Mimosa-Inahj

Placement
No placement
Member
Corsair Ossk
Textual submission

Manually added by SWL Andrelious J. Mimosa-Inahj

Placement
No placement
Member
Neophyte Sumsol "Karma" Salackta
Textual submission

Manually added by SWL Andrelious J. Mimosa-Inahj

Placement
No placement
Member
Augur Alaris Jinn
Textual submission

Manually added by SWL Andrelious J. Mimosa-Inahj

Placement
No placement
Member
Augur Kordath Bleu
Textual submission

Manually added by SWL Andrelious J. Mimosa-Inahj

Placement
No placement
Member
Adept Timeros Caesus Entar Arconae
Textual submission

Manually added by SWL Andrelious J. Mimosa-Inahj

Placement
No placement
Member
Savant Riverche
Textual submission

Manually added by SWL Andrelious J. Mimosa-Inahj

Placement
No placement
Member
Warrior Egregious
Textual submission

Manually added by SWL Andrelious J. Mimosa-Inahj

Placement
No placement
Member
Privateer Xeipha
Textual submission

Manually added by SWL Andrelious J. Mimosa-Inahj

Placement
No placement
Member
Warlord Ernordeth Puer-Irae
Textual submission

Manually added by SWL Andrelious J. Mimosa-Inahj

Placement
No placement
Member
Warlord Rulvak Qurroc
Textual submission

Manually added by SWL Andrelious J. Mimosa-Inahj

Placement
No placement
Member
Battlemaster Kookimarissia Mimosa-Inahj
Textual submission

Manually added by SWL Andrelious J. Mimosa-Inahj

Placement
No placement
Member
Warrior Nobilus
Textual submission

Manually added by SWL Andrelious J. Mimosa-Inahj

Placement
No placement
Member
Augur Terran Koul
Textual submission

Manually added by SWL Andrelious J. Mimosa-Inahj

Placement
No placement
Member
Lieutenant Colonel Nikola Valtiere Erinos
Textual submission

Manually added by SWL Andrelious J. Mimosa-Inahj

Placement
No placement
Member
Knight Scarlett
Textual submission

Manually added by SWL Andrelious J. Mimosa-Inahj

Placement
No placement