Crescent with Ruby Star Breakdown
Award information
Crescents are awarded for achieving first, second, or third place in an official, non-Vendetta competition. Rendered from solid shanks of hollinium, crescents are cast symbolically in the shape of the dark star eclipsing the Brotherhood homeworld of Antei. Each crescent is studded with jewels, ranging from quartz to diamond, dependent upon the crescent’s value. Some of these jewels are believed to be taken from the stores of Okemi and are embued with dark energy. The most active within the Brotherhood possess quite a collection of crescents.
Award statistics
- Number of Crescents with Ruby Star awarded:
- 9486
- Number of members having at least one Crescent with Ruby Star:
- 728
- Percentage of members (all ranks) having at least one Crescent with Ruby Star:
- 6.717%
- Percentage of members (Journeyman and up) having at least one Crescent with Ruby Star:
- 39.666%
- Average number of Crescents with Ruby Star (per member of the Brotherhood)
- 0.875
- Average number of Crescents with Ruby Star (per member having at least one Crescent with Ruby Star)
- 13.03
Quantity Breakdown
| Quantity | Number of members | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 226 | 31.04% |
| 2 | 103 | 14.15% |
| 3 | 64 | 8.79% |
| 4 | 32 | 4.4% |
| 5 | 33 | 4.53% |
| 6 | 25 | 3.43% |
| 7 | 23 | 3.16% |
| 8 | 17 | 2.34% |
| 9 | 20 | 2.75% |
| 10 | 9 | 1.24% |
| 11 | 7 | 0.96% |
| 12 | 9 | 1.24% |
| 13 | 11 | 1.51% |
| 14 | 9 | 1.24% |
| 15 | 6 | 0.82% |
| 16 | 5 | 0.69% |
| 17 | 5 | 0.69% |
| 18 | 5 | 0.69% |
| 19 | 4 | 0.55% |
| 20 | 7 | 0.96% |
| 21 | 2 | 0.27% |
| 22 | 1 | 0.14% |
| 23 | 5 | 0.69% |
| 24 | 6 | 0.82% |
| 25 | 6 | 0.82% |
| 26 | 4 | 0.55% |
| 28 | 7 | 0.96% |
| 29 | 4 | 0.55% |
| 30 | 5 | 0.69% |
| 32 | 1 | 0.14% |
| 33 | 2 | 0.27% |
| 34 | 2 | 0.27% |
| 35 | 1 | 0.14% |
| 36 | 1 | 0.14% |
| 37 | 2 | 0.27% |
| 38 | 1 | 0.14% |
| 39 | 1 | 0.14% |
| 40 | 3 | 0.41% |
| 41 | 4 | 0.55% |
| 42 | 1 | 0.14% |
| 43 | 1 | 0.14% |
| 44 | 3 | 0.41% |
| 45 | 2 | 0.27% |
| 46 | 2 | 0.27% |
| 47 | 1 | 0.14% |
| 50 | 1 | 0.14% |
| 51 | 2 | 0.27% |
| 52 | 1 | 0.14% |
| 53 | 3 | 0.41% |
| 54 | 1 | 0.14% |
| 55 | 1 | 0.14% |
| 57 | 2 | 0.27% |
| 58 | 1 | 0.14% |
| 60 | 2 | 0.27% |
| 65 | 1 | 0.14% |
| 66 | 1 | 0.14% |
| 70 | 2 | 0.27% |
| 77 | 1 | 0.14% |
| 78 | 1 | 0.14% |
| 80 | 1 | 0.14% |
| 96 | 1 | 0.14% |
| 100 | 1 | 0.14% |
| 101 | 1 | 0.14% |
| 105 | 2 | 0.27% |
| 111 | 1 | 0.14% |
| 119 | 1 | 0.14% |
| 127 | 1 | 0.14% |
| 138 | 1 | 0.14% |
| 141 | 1 | 0.14% |
| 171 | 1 | 0.14% |
| 174 | 1 | 0.14% |
| 184 | 1 | 0.14% |
| 205 | 1 | 0.14% |
| 221 | 1 | 0.14% |
| 278 | 1 | 0.14% |
| 311 | 1 | 0.14% |
| 324 | 1 | 0.14% |
| 399 | 1 | 0.14% |
| Rank | Name | Award count |
|---|---|---|
| Elder 1 | General Kell Palpatine Dante | 24 |
| Elder 1 | Adept Strategos Thanatos Entar Arconae | 60 |
| Elder 1 | Duchess Jenni | 54 |
| Elder 1 | Qyreia Arronen | 57 |
| Elder 2 | Praetor Barafu Endrin | 205 |
| Elder 2 | TuQ’uan Varick di Plagia | 221 |
| Elder 2 | Fist Donny | 40 |
| Elder 2 | Thran Occasus-Palpatine | 51 |
| Elder 2 | Mistress Aphotis | 311 |
| Elder 2 | Master Malik Sadow | 141 |
| Elder 2 | Professor Sanguinius Tsucyra Entar | 50 |
| Elder 2 | Captain Morgan Sorenn | 20 |
| Elder 2 | Zanet Xox | 16 |
| Elder 2 | Dread Lord Alaris Jinn | 105 |
| Elder 2 | Golden Envoy Abbey Atty Attiter Ann | 127 |
| Elder 2 | Darth Dracaryis | 33 |
| Elder 2 | Master Windos | 22 |
| Elder 2 | Mistress Tahiri Thorn Morte Tarentae | 111 |
| Elder 2 | Korvyn | 41 |
| Elder 2 | Dr. Ben | 399 |
| Elder 2 | Mune Cinteroph | 12 |
| Elder 2 | Shikyo Keibatsu | 2 |
| Elder 2 | Master DarkHawk Sadow | 40 |
| Elder 2 | Duga Taldrya Arkarso | 7 |
| Elder 2 | Alanna Taldrya | 2 |