Crescent with Sapphire Star Breakdown
Award information
Crescents are awarded for achieving first, second, or third place in an official, non-Vendetta competition. Rendered from solid shanks of hollinium, crescents are cast symbolically in the shape of the dark star eclipsing the Brotherhood homeworld of Antei. Each crescent is studded with jewels, ranging from quartz to diamond, dependent upon the crescent’s value. Some of these jewels are believed to be taken from the stores of Okemi and are embued with dark energy. The most active within the Brotherhood possess quite a collection of crescents.
Award statistics
- Number of Crescents with Sapphire Star awarded:
- 15028
- Number of members having at least one Crescent with Sapphire Star:
- 1108
- Percentage of members (all ranks) having at least one Crescent with Sapphire Star:
- 10.223%
- Percentage of members (Journeyman and up) having at least one Crescent with Sapphire Star:
- 58.368%
- Average number of Crescents with Sapphire Star (per member of the Brotherhood)
- 1.387
- Average number of Crescents with Sapphire Star (per member having at least one Crescent with Sapphire Star)
- 13.563
Quantity Breakdown
| Quantity | Number of members | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300 | 27.08% |
| 2 | 142 | 12.82% |
| 3 | 104 | 9.39% |
| 4 | 64 | 5.78% |
| 5 | 45 | 4.06% |
| 6 | 36 | 3.25% |
| 7 | 39 | 3.52% |
| 8 | 26 | 2.35% |
| 9 | 21 | 1.9% |
| 10 | 20 | 1.81% |
| 11 | 22 | 1.99% |
| 12 | 15 | 1.35% |
| 13 | 20 | 1.81% |
| 14 | 16 | 1.44% |
| 15 | 14 | 1.26% |
| 16 | 11 | 0.99% |
| 17 | 11 | 0.99% |
| 18 | 9 | 0.81% |
| 19 | 5 | 0.45% |
| 20 | 8 | 0.72% |
| 21 | 9 | 0.81% |
| 22 | 8 | 0.72% |
| 23 | 3 | 0.27% |
| 24 | 7 | 0.63% |
| 25 | 7 | 0.63% |
| 26 | 2 | 0.18% |
| 27 | 7 | 0.63% |
| 28 | 3 | 0.27% |
| 29 | 7 | 0.63% |
| 30 | 3 | 0.27% |
| 31 | 3 | 0.27% |
| 32 | 5 | 0.45% |
| 33 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 34 | 4 | 0.36% |
| 35 | 4 | 0.36% |
| 36 | 3 | 0.27% |
| 37 | 6 | 0.54% |
| 38 | 4 | 0.36% |
| 39 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 40 | 5 | 0.45% |
| 42 | 5 | 0.45% |
| 43 | 4 | 0.36% |
| 44 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 45 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 47 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 48 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 49 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 50 | 2 | 0.18% |
| 51 | 4 | 0.36% |
| 52 | 2 | 0.18% |
| 53 | 3 | 0.27% |
| 54 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 55 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 56 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 57 | 2 | 0.18% |
| 58 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 59 | 2 | 0.18% |
| 60 | 2 | 0.18% |
| 61 | 2 | 0.18% |
| 62 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 63 | 2 | 0.18% |
| 65 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 68 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 69 | 4 | 0.36% |
| 70 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 72 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 73 | 2 | 0.18% |
| 76 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 77 | 3 | 0.27% |
| 80 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 81 | 2 | 0.18% |
| 87 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 90 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 91 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 93 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 94 | 3 | 0.27% |
| 95 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 96 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 102 | 2 | 0.18% |
| 107 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 108 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 117 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 120 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 123 | 2 | 0.18% |
| 128 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 139 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 141 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 142 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 155 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 158 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 160 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 174 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 190 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 264 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 302 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 319 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 328 | 1 | 0.09% |
| 342 | 1 | 0.09% |
| Rank | Name | Award count |
|---|---|---|
| Elder 2 | Korvyn | 94 |
| Elder 2 | Anshar Kahn Tarentae | 18 |
| Elder 2 | Rian Taldrya | 53 |
| Elder 2 | Acxodim Pyralis | 3 |
| Elder 2 | Anubis | 23 |
| Elder 2 | Shups | 2 |
| Elder 2 | Dread Lord Alaris Jinn | 81 |
| Elder 2 | Syn Kaek | 2 |
| Elder 2 | Grand Inquisitor "Aequitas" Anderson | 69 |
| Elder 2 | Darth Aeternus | 12 |
| Elder 2 | Mune Cinteroph | 44 |
| Elder 2 | Professor Sanguinius Tsucyra Entar | 90 |
| Elder 2 | Alanna Taldrya | 7 |
| Elder 2 | Mistress Tahiri Thorn Morte Tarentae | 342 |
| Elder 2 | Master Malik Sadow | 96 |
| Elder 2 | Master Windos | 51 |
| Elder 2 | Master Shadow Taldrya | 32 |
| Elder 2 | Bentre Stahoes | 123 |
| Elder 2 | Master Sashar Erinos | 19 |
| Elder 1 | Telona Murrage | 11 |
| Elder 1 | Adept Xantros | 158 |
| Elder 1 | Maxamillian von Oberst | 4 |
| Elder 1 | Malisane Sadow | 42 |
| Elder 1 | General Takota Okami | 20 |
| Elder 1 | Tarvitz | 142 |