Competition: Below Zero

Finished
Below Zero

This is a CNS centred competition regarding the assault on the frozen continent of Terra Do Gelo.

There will be one competition running the length of the three weeks whilst the rest will run for one week and then close. Scoring will be based on placement with the winner being decided after every competition has been marked. It will be point based, with the top 3 overall participants claiming the prizes.

Event fiction can be found here: https://discourse.darkjedibrotherhood.com/t/cns-below-zero-event-fiction/1769

Scoring runs as follows:

  • 1st = 10 Points
  • 2nd = 9 Points
  • 3rd = 8 Points
  • 4th = 7 Points
  • 5th = 6 Points
  • 6th = 5 Points
  • 7th = 4 Points
  • 8th = 3 Points
  • 9th = 2 Points
  • 10th = 1 Points
Competition Information
Organized by
Warlord Kojiro Keibatsu , Corsair Jax Bendal
Running time
2017-08-06 until 2017-08-27 (22 days)
Target Unit
Clan Naga Sadow
Competition Type
Other
Awards
Second Level Crescents
Participants
15 subscribers, of which 15 have participated.
Below Zero has 10 sub-competitions
Title Status Running time Competition Type
[Below Zero] Week 1 - Poetry Finished 2017-08-06 - 2017-08-12 (6 days) Poetry
[Below Zero] Week 1 - Base Recon Finished 2017-08-06 - 2017-08-12 (6 days) Graphics/Multimedia
[Below Zero] Week 1 - Snowscape Finished 2017-08-06 - 2017-08-12 (6 days) Flash Gaming/Puzzles
[CNS] Avalanche Cluster Race Finished 2017-08-06 - 2017-08-27 (21 days) Multiplayer Gaming
[Below Zero] Week 2 - Exposure Finished 2017-08-13 - 2017-08-19 (6 days) Fiction
[Below Zero] Week 2 - Monsters In The Dark Finished 2017-08-13 - 2017-08-19 (6 days) Graphics/Multimedia
[Below Zero] Week 2 - Snow Throw Finished 2017-08-13 - 2017-08-19 (6 days) Flash Gaming/Puzzles
[Below Zero] Week 3 - Haiku Finished 2017-08-20 - 2017-08-26 (6 days) Poetry
[Below Zero] Week 3 - Christmas in Jul....August Finished 2017-08-20 - 2017-08-26 (6 days) Other
[Below Zero] Week 3 - New Beginnings Finished 2017-08-20 - 2017-08-26 (6 days) Graphics/Multimedia
Results
Member
Warlord Bentre Kairn'tel Sadow
Submission
Warlord Bentre Kairn'tel Sadow opted out of publishing his submission.
Placement
1st place
Member
Savant Janus Stormwind
Submission
Savant Janus Stormwind opted out of publishing his submission.
Placement
2nd place
Member
Corsair Kanal O'neill
Submission
Corsair Kanal O'neill opted out of publishing his submission.
Placement
3rd place
Member
Battlemaster Armad
Submission
Battlemaster Armad opted out of publishing his submission.
Placement
4th place
Member
Warrior Erik Cato
Submission
Warrior Erik Cato opted out of publishing his submission.
Placement
5th place
Member
Ranger Gen Solari
Submission
Ranger Gen Solari opted out of publishing his submission.
Placement
6th place
Member
Savant Lilith Alema'rha Versea-Stormwind
Submission
Savant Lilith Alema'rha Versea-Stormwind opted out of publishing her submission.
Placement
7th place
Member
Battlelord Tasha'Vel Versea
Submission
Battlelord Tasha'Vel Versea opted out of publishing her submission.
Placement
8th place
Member
Battlelord Takagari "DarkHawk" KogaRyu
Submission
Battlelord Takagari "DarkHawk" KogaRyu opted out of publishing his submission.
Placement
9th place
Member
Battlelord Evelynn Wyrm
Submission
Battlelord Evelynn Wyrm opted out of publishing her submission.
Placement
10th place
Member
Augur Sanguinius Tsucyra Entar
Submission
Augur Sanguinius Tsucyra Entar opted out of publishing his submission.
Placement
No placement
Member
Warlord Kojiro Keibatsu
Submission
Warlord Kojiro Keibatsu opted out of publishing his submission.
Placement
No placement
Member
Runner Druda
Submission
Runner Druda opted out of publishing his submission.
Placement
No placement
Member
Mystic Mactire
Submission
Mystic Mactire opted out of publishing his submission.
Placement
No placement
Member
Acolyte Motan Starblade
Submission
Acolyte Motan Starblade opted out of publishing his submission.
Placement
No placement