Competition: DJB Episode VII Celebration!

Finished
DJB Episode VII Celebration!

The release of Episode VII has the potential and promise to return the Star Wars saga to its roots. Hope, wonder, and the eternal battle between good and evil will be center stage for may of us on 18 December 2015. The Dark Council and myself have decided to honor the release of Episode VII by hosting multiple low stress events for everyone to participate in. We plan on awarding 1st Level Crescents and a series of trinkets that can adorn the dossiers of those members who excel throughout the competitions. This particular event will showcase each aspect that our Dark Council brings to the club by offering fiction, trivia, gaming, and the opportunity to help flesh out some of our existing systems (Dossier Items and Trophies!).

I'll be hosting a run on competition on our forums that focuses on some of the Dark Brotherhood's post GJW fiction and the prompt might even hint at a few New Order/First Orderish type plans that the evil Grand Master has in store.

I hope all of you have fun participating in the events, I wish all of you a happy holiday season, and more importantly I hope Episode VII meets all of your expectations.

Competition Information
Organized by
Moff Zanet Xox, Grand Master Declan Roark, Grand Master Telaris "Mav" Cantor, Ascendant James Lucius Entar, Grand Master Darth Nehalem, Prophet Dacien Victae, Master V'yr Vorsa, Eminent Val Cole, Grand Master Jac Cotelin
Running time
2015-12-01 until 2016-01-05 (about 1 month)
Target Unit
Entire DJB
Competition Type
Other
Awards
None/Other (Manually Awarded)
Participants
97 subscribers, of which 97 have participated.
DJB Episode VII Celebration! has 9 sub-competitions
Title Status Running time Competition Type
Postulation and Argumentation Finished 2015-12-01 - 2016-01-05 (about 1 month) Other
Legends Never Die Finished 2015-12-01 - 2016-01-05 (about 1 month) Fiction
Playing with Fire Finished 2015-12-01 - 2016-01-05 (about 1 month) Graphics/Multimedia
Database Hunt Finished 2015-12-01 - 2016-01-05 (about 1 month) Other
The Inquisition of the Force Finished 2015-12-01 - 2016-01-05 (about 1 month) Run-On
Heroes are Made, not Born Finished 2015-12-01 - 2016-01-05 (about 1 month) Other
Trophylicious Finished 2015-12-01 - 2016-01-05 (about 1 month) Other
Trivia for a New Age Finished 2015-12-01 - 2016-01-05 (about 1 month) Trivia
The Battle of Jakku Finished 2015-12-05 - 2016-01-05 (about 1 month) Multiplayer Gaming
Results
Member
Eminent Qyreia Arronen
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
1st place
Member
Master Thane "Atra" Skotos
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
2nd place
Member
Adept Locke Sonjie
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
3rd place
Member
Eminent Frosty Romanae Tarentae
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Augur Junazee
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Warlord Jorm (The Jester) Na'trej
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Savant Aaleeshah
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Peacekeeper Jalen Ramz
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Adept Sildrin Lyonsbane
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Battlelord Rrogon Skar Agrona
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Raider Ala'ar Rinn
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Grand Master Darth Nehalem
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Warlord Archangel Palpatine
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Adept Atyiru Caesura Entar Arconae
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Corsair Ossk
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
A deleted dossier
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Battlelord Maenaki Delavi'in
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Master Marick Tyris Arconae
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Master Idris Adenn
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Adept Macron Goura Sadow
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Adept Sanguinius Tsucyra Entar
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Savant Wes Biriuk Erinos
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Battlelord Tisto Kingang
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Warlord Pel Tarentae
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Corsair Juda Graves
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Vanguard Maximus Alvinius
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Augur Celahir Erinos Arconae
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Augur Edgar Drachen
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Warlord Tracinya Beviin Entar
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
A deleted dossier
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Adept Xantros
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Eminent Occultan Iacul
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Battlelord Lucyeth
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Adept Rian Taldrya
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Neophyte Harko Kreetai
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Savant Scarlet Agna
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Warlord Silent
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Battlelord Qor Kith
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Augur Raistlin
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Adept Raistline Taldrya Majere
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Vanguard Sala Fe
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Knight Dazta Delel
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Warrior Nefarious "NeMo" Moniker
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Acolyte James Rajax
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Battlemaster Serata
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Prophet Halcyon Rokir Taldrya
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Warlord Dekonikor
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Acolyte Kalu Burgoo
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Savant Juda Kodiak Erinos
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Adept Rajhin Cindertail
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Adept Aurora "Aura" Ta'var
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Ranger Lu'aisha Gresee
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Acolyte Ingram Thorpe
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Neophyte Trin Valen
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Proselyte Et'Han Payg
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Adept Kell Palpatine Dante
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Adept Takota Okami
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Warrior Arcadian Vuusen
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Acolyte Nyx Erinyes
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Yeoman Rouvenor
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Mystic Geosh Romanae
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Seer Eiko
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Adept Uji Tameike
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Acolyte Sul Ip
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Raider Magness Dritch
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
General Kenath Zoron Ad Vizsla
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Knight Stang Mach
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Prophet Howlader Taldrya
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Adept Bentre Stahoes
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Seer Mar Sûl
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Colonel Arcia Cortel
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Corsair Larrik Dul'vak
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Prophet Keirdagh Taldrya Cantor
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Master Dracaryis di Plagia
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Augur Cethgus Tiberius Entar
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
General Stres'tron'garmis
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Peacekeeper Droveth Kathera Vectivi
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Warlord Ernordeth Puer-Irae
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Reaver Mauro Wynter
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Adept Tahiri Thorn Morte Tarentae
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Savant Adeodatus
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Savant Sa Ool
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Adept Braecen Kaeth
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Lieutenant Colonel Nero Ashraven
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Battlelord Evelynn Wyrm
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Corsair Mateus Kelborn
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
General Alethia Archenksova
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Augur Teu Buhkari Sadow
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Adept Eleceos Araave
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Adept Farrin Xies Tarentae
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Master Selika Roh di Plagia
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Ranger Krandon Lucian Firebringer
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Acolyte Damian Gawonii
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Seer Marcus Kiriyu
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Warlord Brimstone aka Seabr'imsto'nedansr
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Seer Morax Darkblade
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Eminent Liandry Cataa
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Knight Ondur Lkaetur
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement
Member
Lieutenant Frotsu
Textual submission

Participated in one or more sub-competitions

Placement
No placement