Competition: Database Hunt

Finished
Database Hunt

This is a TIMED event. Do NOT subscribe until you are ready to begin!

The Master at Arms’ Office processes hundreds of requests each month spread across a variety of areas: awards, promotions, name changes, title grants, position appointments, and more. The Seneschal has assisted by building a deep and detailed hall of records that can be access from any member’s data pad or computer terminal across the Galaxy.

This encrypted database contains the history of the Brotherhood’s accomplishments. Navigating it to locate specific pieces of information can often prove a great puzzle, but those with the skills to do so may find themselves tasked with responsibilities crucial to the safety and security of the Brotherhood and Dark Council.

—————

There are many ways to search for information through the Dark Jedi Brotherhood website. The most crucial is the “DJB History” tab on every member’s dossier. This event history can be filtered utilizing the toggle switches to narrow your results. Once an event is located, dropping it down allows you to open the dossier of the member who initiated that event.

Dossiers also contain an "Activity" tab that allows you to filter competitions they have organized and participated in.

Next, the “Roster” category in the navigation bar includes a “Statistics” page that breaks down a variety of event metrics. These results can be sorted by column header.

Competition results are preserved for posterity. Dropping down the crescent event in “DJB History” will navigate you to the competition. From here, you can drop down each participant to navigate to their dossier.

The DJBWiki is a useful record of individuals who have held certain positions in the past, often including their service dates.

Finally, if you suspect you know the individual referenced in a club, utilize the omnipresent search field to navigate directly to their dossier.

Placements are determined based on number of correct answers with ties broken by time taken to complete.

Competition Information
Parent Competition
DJB Episode VII Celebration!
Organized by
Moff Zanet Xox
Running time
2015-12-01 until 2016-01-05 (about 1 month)
Target Unit
Entire DJB
Competition Type
Other
Awards
First Level Crescents
Participants
55 subscribers, of which 34 have participated.
Results
Member
Master Selika Roh di Plagia
Subscription time
December 26, 2015 16:35
Submission time
December 26, 2015 16:48
Time taken
760 seconds (± 13 minutes)
Textual submission

1. Battlemaster Farrin Xies, Battlelord Frosty Romanae Tarentae (Competition: Revenge for Rekio)
2. Fifth Great Jedi War
3. Tarax
4. Disciples of Baas
5. Warrior Jorm (The Jester) Na'trej
6. Jac Cotelin
7. Phoenix Olkyssagh Palpatine
8. Muz Ashen Keibatsu
9. Scithe
10. Synthetic Humanoid Intended for Killing and Yearly Observation

Placement
1st place
Member
Prophet Halcyon Rokir Taldrya
Subscription time
December 03, 2015 19:26
Submission time
December 03, 2015 19:41
Time taken
923 seconds (± 15 minutes)
Textual submission

1. Farrin Xies
2. 5th GJW
3. Tarax
4. Disciples of Baas
5. Jorm (The Jester) Na'trej
6. Jac Cotelin
7. Phoenix Olkyssagh Palpatine
8. Muz Ashen
9. Scithe
10. Synthetic Humanoid Intended for Killing and Yearly Observation

Placement
2nd place
Member
Seer Mateus Kelborn
Subscription time
December 02, 2015 21:12
Submission time
December 02, 2015 21:36
Time taken
1490 seconds (± 25 minutes)
Textual submission

Farrin Xies
Fifth Great Jedi War
Tarax Eosphoros Taldrya Kor
Disciples of Baas
Jorm (The Jester) Na'trej
Jac Cotelin
Phoenix d'Tana Palpanine
Muz Ashen Keibatsu
Scithe
Synthetic Humanoid Intended for Killing and Yearly Observation

Placement
3rd place
Member
Prophet Keirdagh Taldrya Cantor
Subscription time
December 11, 2015 05:05
Submission time
December 11, 2015 05:32
Time taken
1625 seconds (± 27 minutes)
Textual submission

1 Farrin Xies
2 GJW 5
3 Tarax
4 Disciples of Baas
5 Jorm (The Jester) Na'trej
6 Jac Cotelin
7 Phoenix Olkyssagh Palpatine
8 Muz
9 Scithe
10 Synthetic Humanoid Intended for Killing and Yearly Observation

Placement
4th place
Member
Warlord Pel Tarentae
Subscription time
December 01, 2015 16:12
Submission time
December 01, 2015 16:42
Time taken
1801 seconds (± 30 minutes)
Submission
Warlord Pel Tarentae opted out of publishing his submission.
Placement
5th place
Member
Master Thane "Atra" Skotos
Subscription time
December 01, 2015 22:48
Submission time
December 01, 2015 23:20
Time taken
1889 seconds (± 31 minutes)
Submission
Master Thane "Atra" Skotos opted out of publishing his submission.
Placement
6th place
Member
Warlord Dekonikor
Subscription time
December 21, 2015 20:00
Submission time
December 21, 2015 20:33
Time taken
2000 seconds (± 33 minutes)
Textual submission

1. Ferrin Xies
2. Fifth (5th)
3. Tarax
4. Disciples of Baas
5. Jorm (The Jester) Na'trej
6. Jac Cotelin
7. Phoenix
8. Muz
9. Scithe
10. Synthetic Humanoid Invented for Killing and Yearly Observation

Placement
7th place
Member
A deleted dossier
Subscription time
December 02, 2015 00:29
Submission time
December 02, 2015 00:42
Time taken
813 seconds (± 14 minutes)
Textual submission

1. Farrin Xies
2. Fifth Great Jedi War
3. Tarax
4. Disciples of Baas
5. Jorm (The Jester) Na'trej
6. Jac Cotelin
7. Phoenix Olkyssagh Palpatine
8. Darth Pravus
9. Scithe
10. Synthetic Humanoid Intended for Killing and Yearly Observation

Placement
8th place
Member
Prophet Howlader Taldrya
Subscription time
December 15, 2015 15:47
Submission time
December 15, 2015 16:04
Time taken
1002 seconds (± 17 minutes)
Textual submission

1. Farrin Xies

2. For judging during the Fifth Great Jedi War.

3. His Grace, Tarax, Grand Duke of Poles

4. Disciples of Baas

5. Knight Jason "Death" Aran (Aabs, you jackass, like 3 people fit this description :P)

6. Jac Cotelin

7. Phoenix Olkyssagh Palpatine

8. Muz

9. Scithe

10. Synthetic Humanoid Intended for Killing and Yearly Observation

Placement
9th place
Member
Adept Braecen Kaeth
Subscription time
December 03, 2015 21:24
Submission time
December 03, 2015 21:44
Time taken
1253 seconds (± 21 minutes)
Submission
Adept Braecen Kaeth opted out of publishing his submission.
Placement
10th place
Member
Adept Uji Tameike
Subscription time
December 20, 2015 00:18
Submission time
December 20, 2015 00:21
Time taken
178 seconds (± 3 minutes)
Submission
Adept Uji Tameike opted out of publishing his submission.
Placement
No placement
Member
Warrior Stang Mach
Subscription time
December 16, 2015 03:32
Submission time
December 16, 2015 03:35
Time taken
181 seconds (± 3 minutes)
Textual submission

Kreeayt Havok
GJW VI
Jac
Strike Team Ooroo
Edgar Drachen
XenMordin
Muz
Scithe
Pony Monger

Placement
No placement
Member
Eminent Qyreia Arronen
Subscription time
December 10, 2015 14:09
Submission time
December 10, 2015 14:42
Time taken
2030 seconds (± 34 minutes)
Submission
Eminent Qyreia Arronen opted out of publishing her submission.
Placement
No placement
Member
Colonel Arcia Cortel
Subscription time
December 08, 2015 17:42
Submission time
December 08, 2015 18:25
Time taken
2539 seconds (± 42 minutes)
Textual submission

1. Farrin
2. Pravus.
3. Tarax
4. Disciples of Baas
5. Jorm (The Jester) Na'trej
6. Jac
7. Phoenix
8. Muz
9. Scithe
10. Synthetic Humanoid Intended for Killing and Yearly Observation

Placement
No placement
Member
Warlord Ernordeth Puer-Irae
Subscription time
December 08, 2015 03:52
Submission time
December 08, 2015 03:55
Time taken
150 seconds (± 3 minutes)
Textual submission

9. Scithe (#191)

Placement
No placement
Member
Reaver Mauro Wynter
Subscription time
December 06, 2015 18:59
Submission time
December 06, 2015 19:23
Time taken
1467 seconds (± 24 minutes)
Textual submission

1. Grand Master Havok
2. VII
3. Grand Master Havok
4. Battle Team Knights of Allusis
5. Warlord Andrelious
6. Grand Master Jac Cotelin
7. Battlemaster Lucyethe
8. Grand Master Muz Ashen
9. Battlemaster Scithe
10. Prophet Howlander Taldrya

Placement
No placement
Member
Eminent Occultan Iacul
Subscription time
December 05, 2015 20:59
Submission time
December 05, 2015 21:10
Time taken
651 seconds (± 11 minutes)
Textual submission

1. A pre-Exodus Grand Master placed 3rd in a Clan Tarentum competition organized by this member.

2. An Exodus Grand Master has a single vendetta seal for helping judge this Great Jedi War.

3. A Grand Master was awarded a Grand Cross in June 2013. This member supplied a succinct three word supplemental recommendation.

4. A Grand Master hosted a Halloween Star Wars competition that saw a member of COU place 1st. That member is current a member of this battle team.

5.Landon Cruise organizes a lot of these competitions. During October, this (member) participated in two of them. Note the parenthesis.

6. A Rank XI member in the Shadow Academy Society has been awarded three Anteian Crosses in 2015. This member awarded the second one.

7. The first Anteian Cross awarded in 2015 to the previous "Rank XI member" was given by a leader of CSP. When that leader was promoted to EQ2, this member “raised his glass to him.”

8. Three members hold over 200 trophies. The one with the highest prestige was promoted to his current rank by this leader of the Brotherhood.

9. This member’s PIN is the Square Root of 36,481

Battlemaster Scithe

10. A member changed his legacy title in July 2015. That member participated in an annual DJB April Fools prank by having his name changed to this.

Placement
No placement
Member
Savant Adeodatus
Subscription time
December 04, 2015 22:40
Submission time
December 04, 2015 23:24
Time taken
2644 seconds (± 44 minutes)
Textual submission

1. Grandmaster Havok placed third in the competition “Revenge for Rekio” organized by Farren Xies.
2. The grandmaster is Firefox.
3. Tarax.
4. Aerwin Tribwell is a member of the Disciples of Baas battleteam.
5. Warrior Aule Jr. competed in two PvP events in October.
6. GM Jac requested the 2nd Anteian cross (of 2015) for Kell Palpatine Dante.
7. Phoenix Olkyssagh Palpatine Proconsul of Scholae Palatinae raised his glass to Xen'Mordin Vismorsus-Palpatine on his elevation to Eq2.
8. Halcyon was promoted to prophet by Grand Master Muz Ashen Keibatsu
9. Battlemaster Scithe has the pin 191.
10. the name given was Synthetic Humanoid Intended for Killing and Yearly Observation

Placement
No placement
Member
Warlord Brimstone aka Seabr'imsto'nedansr
Subscription time
December 04, 2015 08:00
Submission time
December 04, 2015 08:15
Time taken
857 seconds (± 14 minutes)
Submission
Warlord Brimstone aka Seabr'imsto'nedansr opted out of publishing his submission.
Placement
No placement
Member
Lieutenant Colonel Ryoma Kengo
Subscription time
December 03, 2015 18:44
Submission time
December 03, 2015 19:01
Time taken
1014 seconds (± 17 minutes)
Submission
Lieutenant Colonel Ryoma Kengo opted out of publishing his submission.
Placement
No placement
Member
Battlelord Evelynn Wyrm
Subscription time
December 03, 2015 07:33
Submission time
December 03, 2015 08:04
Time taken
1873 seconds (± 31 minutes)
Textual submission

1. Battlemaster Farrin Xies
2. Fifth
3. Tarax
4. Disciples of Baas
5. Jorm (The Jester) Na'trej
6. Grand Master Jac Cotelin
7. Phoenix Olkyssagh Palpatine
8. Grand Master Muz Ashen Keibatsu
9. Scithe
10. Sarinshine

Placement
No placement
Member
Master Dracaryis di Plagia
Subscription time
December 02, 2015 20:31
Submission time
December 02, 2015 21:01
Time taken
1822 seconds (± 30 minutes)
Textual submission

1. Farrin
2. Firefox
3. Tarax
4. Disciples of Baas
5. Jorm (The Jester) Na'trej
6. GM Jac Cotelin
7. Phoenix Olkyssagh Palpatine
8. Muz
9. Scithe
10. Shikyo Keibatsu

Placement
No placement
Member
Battlelord Tisto Kingang
Subscription time
December 01, 2015 14:53
Submission time
December 05, 2015 17:52
Time taken
356328 seconds (± 4 days)
Textual submission

1) Farrin Xies
2) Firefox
3) Tarax
4) Disciples of Baas
5) Edgar Drachen
6) Ceiling Jac
7) Muz Ashen
8) Muz Ashen
9) Scithe
10)Positronic Robotic Android Viable for Ultimate Storytelling

Placement
No placement
Member
Seer Morax Darkblade
Subscription time
December 01, 2015 12:41
Submission time
December 02, 2015 00:03
Time taken
40943 seconds (± about 11 hours)
Textual submission

1. Master Anshar Kahn Tarentae
2. GJW V
3. Chaosrain Taldrya
4. Disciples of Baas
5. Knight Jorm (The Jester) Na'trej
6. Grand Master Jac Cotelin
7. Phoenix Olkyssagh Palpatine
8. Grand Master Muz Ashen Keibatsu
9. Scithe
10. Carmen Sandiego

Placement
No placement
Member
Ranger Lu'aisha Gresee
Subscription time
January 05, 2016 20:33
Submission time
January 05, 2016 21:14
Time taken
2452 seconds (± 41 minutes)
Submission
Ranger Lu'aisha Gresee opted out of publishing her submission.
Placement
No placement
Member
Seer Marcus Kiriyu
Subscription time
December 01, 2015 10:16
Submission time
December 01, 2015 10:42
Time taken
1577 seconds (± 26 minutes)
Textual submission

1. Farrin Xies
2. Fifth GJW
3. Chaosrain Taldrya
4. Disciples of Baas
5. Jorm (The Jester) Na'trej
6. Jac Cotelin
7. Phoenix Olkyssagh Palpatine
8. Muz Ashen Keibatsu
9. Scithe
10. Synthetic Humanoid Intended for Killing and Yearly Observation

Placement
No placement
Member
Augur Celahir Erinos Arconae
Subscription time
January 05, 2016 19:48
Submission time
January 05, 2016 20:01
Time taken
801 seconds (± 13 minutes)
Textual submission

1. Battlemaster Farrin Xies
2. Fifth GJW
3. Tarax Eosphoros Taldrya Kor
4. Battle Team Disciples of Baas
5. Jorm (The Jester) Na'trej
6. Jac Cotelin
7. Phoenix Olkyssagh Palpatine Proconsul of Scholae Palatinae
8. Muz Ashen Keibatsu
9. Scithe
10. Synthetic Humanoid Intended for Killing and Yearly Observation

Placement
No placement
Member
Savant Wes Biriuk Erinos
Subscription time
January 05, 2016 11:39
Submission time
January 05, 2016 13:06
Time taken
5238 seconds (± about 1 hour)
Textual submission

1. Battlemaster Farrin Xies (Sith) / M:HM-CON / Clan Tarentum [GMRG: III] [SA: X] [ACC: Q] [INQ: VIII] or Battlelord Frosty Romanae Tarentae (Sith) / RM / Battle Team Nekros Syndicate of House Mortis of Clan Tarentum [SA: IV] [GMRG: X] [ACC: Q] [INQ: III] as both are credited as co-organisers
2. Fifth
3. Warlord Tarax Eosphoros Taldrya Kor (Sith) / Rogue [GMRG: IV] [SA: III] [ACC: Q] [INQ: V]
4. Battle Team Disciples of Baas
5. Warrior Jorm (The Jester) Na'trej (Sith) / House Excidium of Clan Scholae Palatinae [GMRG: VI] [SA: IV] [ACC: Q] [INQ: IV]
6. Grand Master Jac Cotelin (Sith) / JST-EM:SCL-PROF / Chamber of Justice [GMRG: VIII] [SA: II] [ACC: Q] [INQ: IX]
7. Adept Phoenix d'Tana Palpatine (Sith) / Rogue
8. Grand Master Muz Ashen Keibatsu (Dark Jedi) / House Marka Ragnos of Clan Naga Sadow [GMRG: VII] [SA: X] [ACC: Q] [INQ: IV]
9. Battlemaster Scithe (Sith) / Rogue [SA: I] [INQ: I]
10. Synthetic Humanoid Intended for Killing and Yearly Observation

Placement
No placement
Member
Acolyte Kalu Burgoo
Subscription time
January 05, 2016 12:30
Submission time
January 05, 2016 12:54
Time taken
1435 seconds (± 24 minutes)
Textual submission

1. Farrin
2. Fifth
3. Tarax
4. Disciples of Baas
5. Jorm (The Jester) Na'trej
6. Grand Master Jac Cotelin
7. Phoenix Olkyssagh Palpatine
8. Grand Master Muz Ashen Keibatsu
9. Scithe
10. Nurse Redheart Caesus Entar

Placement
No placement
Member
Adept Locke Sonjie
Subscription time
January 05, 2016 07:28
Submission time
January 05, 2016 07:45
Time taken
1051 seconds (± 18 minutes)
Textual submission

1. Farrin Xeis/Frosty Romanae (Revenge for Rekio)
2. Fifth Great Jedi War
3. Tarax
4. Disciples of Baas
5. Anahorn Dempsey
6. Jac Cotelin
7. Phoenix Olkyssagh Palpatine
8. Muz Ashen Keibatsu
9. Scithe
10. Synthetic Humanoid Intended for Killing and Yearly Observation

Placement
No placement
Member
Adept Aurora "Aura" Ta'var
Subscription time
January 04, 2016 21:37
Submission time
January 04, 2016 23:40
Time taken
7352 seconds (± about 2 hours)
Textual submission

1. Battlemaster Farrin Xies
2. Fifth Great Jedi War
3. Chaosrain Taldrya
4. Disciples of Baas
5. Jorm (The Jester) Na'trej
6. Grand Master Jac Cotelin
7. Phoenix Olkyssagh Palpatine
8. Grand Master Muz Ashen Keibatsu
9. Scithe
10. Solari-Urr

Placement
No placement
Member
Adept Bentre Stahoes
Subscription time
January 03, 2016 22:04
Submission time
January 03, 2016 22:43
Time taken
2347 seconds (± 39 minutes)
Submission
Adept Bentre Stahoes opted out of publishing his submission.
Placement
No placement
Member
Adept Tahiri Thorn Morte Tarentae
Subscription time
January 04, 2016 19:46
Submission time
January 05, 2016 00:18
Time taken
16315 seconds (± about 5 hours)
Textual submission

1.
2.
3. Warlord Chaosrain Taldrya #3931
4.
5.
6. Grand Master Jac Cotelin #6,
7.
8.
9. Battlemaster Scithe # 191,
10.

Placement
No placement
Member
General Kenath Zoron Ad Vizsla
Subscription time
December 31, 2015 20:46
Submission time
December 31, 2015 21:28
Time taken
2527 seconds (± 42 minutes)
Textual submission

1 - Farrin Xies *AND* Frosty Romane Tarentae (Kreeayt Havok placed 3rd in "Revenge for Rekio")
2 - Fifth GJW (Firefox earned this)
3 - Tarax Eosphoros Taldrya Kor (Recc for Jac Cotelin)
4 - Disciples of Baas (Aerwin Tribwell in "Halloween: Star Wars")
5 - Jorm (The Jester) Na'trej
6 - Jac Cotelin (awarded to Kell Palpatine Dante)
7 - Phoenix Olkyssagh Palpatine (in recc to Xen'Mordin Vismorsus-Palpatine)
8 - Muz Ashen Keibatsu (Halcyon Rokir Taldrya's promo to Prophet)
9 - Scithe (191)
10 - Synthetic Humanoid Intended for Killing and Yearly Observation

Placement
No placement
Member
Vanguard Maximus Alvinius
Subscription time
December 26, 2015 20:28
Submission time
December 26, 2015 21:10
Time taken
2512 seconds (± 42 minutes)
Textual submission

1. Battlemaster Farrin Xies, Battlelord Frosty Romanae Tarentae
2. Firefox, Seal of Memory, for judging the Fifth Great Jedi War
3. Tarax
4. Battle Team Disciples of Baas
5. Ranger Turel Sorenn
6. Adept Kell Palpatine Dante
7. Phoenix Olkyssagh Palpatine
8. Grand Master Muz Ashen Keibatsu
9. Battlemaster Scithe
10. The Wolf of Kyataru

Placement
No placement