Competition: Battle Plan

Finished
Battle Plan

The Loyalists, Rebels, and New Order have descended upon Korriban to secure space superiority over the planet. Each fleet has been damaged and reduced in size due to recent battles and the continuous strain of two years of persistent warfare. Missions have been generated for each side and your goal is to accomplish them with dramatic flair and creativity. Good luck.

This event may be entered by teams of 4-6 team members from the same Clan or Independent House. Please subscribe to this event to view the prompt.

Rules:

  • Please provide a statement detailing the contribution of each member
  • Only one team member needs to submit the entry through the site, we will manually adjust participation records
Competition Information
Parent Competition
Great Jedi War XI
Organized by
Prophet James Lucius Entar, Grand Master Muz Ashen Keibatsu, Grand Master Declan Roark, Moff Zanet Xox, Master Dacien Victae, Warlord Socorra, Grand Master Telaris "Mav" Cantor, Eminent Val Cole, Adept Taigikori Aybara Dupar
Running time
2015-01-10 until 2015-02-09 (about 1 month)
Target Unit
Entire DJB
Competition Type
Other
Awards
Novae
Participants
118 subscribers, of which 62 have participated.
Results
1st place
Warden Lambow
Member
Warden Lambow
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
1st place
Member
Augur Sanguinius Tsucyra Entar
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
1st place
Member
Augur Daniel "Seraphol" Stephens
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
1st place
Member
Raider Desdenova
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
1st place
1st place
Savant Sa Ool
Member
Savant Sa Ool
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
1st place
Member
Master V'yr Vorsa
File submission
GJW-Battleplan-HOU-TeamAwesome.pdf
Textual submission

Participants:
Sanguinius Tsucyra Entar, #10407
Seraphol Ceartas, #146
Sa Ool, #10051
Lambow, #3155
Korvyn , #8930
V'yr Vorsa, #6463

Additional files:
Intel sheet: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/12_Olmw_ll7LbYeeujV5DrrXqiTwUTeMvQJ-VXnLlixE/edit?usp=sharing
Word count doc*: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/12_Olmw_ll7LbYeeujV5DrrXqiTwUTeMvQJ-VXnLlixE/edit?usp=sharing

*The word count doc is there because the whole PDF is a flattened image, basically, so the text cannot be selected and checked. Due to time constraints we couldn't do a perfect job. Sorry for the inconvenience. You are, of course, free to examine all the docs.

The e-mail chain has been saved, in case you need it when grading.

Placement
1st place
Member
Warlord Teylas Ramar
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
2nd place
Member
Warlord Furios Morega di Plagia
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
2nd place
Member
Adept Selika Roh
File submission
Battle_Plan.zip
Textual submission

Battleplan Composition: Selika
Battleplan Discussion: Selika, Teylas, Furios, Tra'an, Dralin
Research: Selika, Furios
Powerpoint Animation: Tra'an
Graphics Creation: Selika, Dralin

KE Selika Roh (Krath) / House Ajunta Pall of Clan Plagueis [#2632]
OE Tra'an Reith di Plagia (Obelisk) / PROF / House Ajunta Pall of Clan Plagueis [#9059]
SBM Dralin Fortea (Sith) / House Ajunta Pall of Clan Plagueis [#9485]
SBM Teylas Ramar (Sith) / M:MAA-QUA / House Ajunta Pall of Clan Plagueis [#12761]
OP Furios Morega (Obelisk) / M:FIST-AED / House Ajunta Pall of Clan Plagueis [#11513]

Placement
2nd place
Member
Augur Tra'an Reith di Plagia
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
2nd place
Member
Battlemaster Dralin Fortea
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
2nd place
Member
Prophet Keirdagh Taldrya Cantor
File submission
BP.zip
Textual submission

Submission in the form of a website, unzip it, and open index, and then go about reading.

Master Keirdagh Taldrya Cantor (Sith)/Clan Taldryan (#83)
Prophet Kir Taldrya Katarn (Obelisk)/House Ektrosis of Clan Taldryan (#109)
Primarch Tarax Eosphoros Taldrya Kor (Obelisk)/House Dinaari of Clan Taldryan (#3239)
Primarch Shaz'air Taldrya (Obelisk)/House Ektrosis of Clan Taldryan (#9193)
Templar Rathus Marr (Obelisk)/House Dinaari of Clan Taldryan (#13437)

Placement
3rd place
Member
Mystic Rathus Marr
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
3rd place
Member
Warlord Shaz'air Taldrya
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
3rd place
Member
Prophet Kir Taldrya Katarn
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
3rd place
Member
Warlord Tarax Eosphoros Taldrya Kor
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
3rd place
Member
Adept Kell Palpatine Dante
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
4th place
Member
Hunter Arthadonis Kalderis
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
4th place
Member
Eminent Idris Adenn
File submission
RedJaguarBPFinal.pdf
Textual submission

Attached is our teams BP. There is two parts to it. One is the full written up plan, and then there are the slides for presentation to the Troops. Because I can only upload 1 file, I combined them into this single PDF.

OPM Kell Palpatine Dante #2407 - Main Plan Objectives and Logistics, Proofing
SWL Xen'Mordin Vismorsus #3783 Mission, Situation, Slide OOBs, Formatting
SBL Archangel #7589 - Mission Phases worded properly, Contingency plans
SBM Evant Taelyan #9118 - Document Forces, Plan phases, Formatting, Image placement
JH Anahorn Dempsey #14057 - Command and Signal, Feedback
GRD Arthadonis Kalderis #13833 - Service and Support, Removing Image Backgrounds, Feedback

Placement
4th place
Member
Warrior Anahorn Dempsey
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
4th place
Member
Master Evant Taelyan
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
4th place
Member
Warlord Archangel Palpatine
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
4th place
5th place
Knight Kyber
Member
Knight Kyber
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
5th place
Member
Prophet Howlader Taldrya
File submission
BP_GJW11_Tal_Howie_Vodo_Kyber_Raist_Zoron.pdf
Textual submission

Howlader - 8
Raist - 299
Vodo - 3729
Zoron - 13820
Kyber - 14070

Placement
5th place
Member
Augur Raistline Taldrya Majere
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
5th place
Member
Colonel Kenath Zoron
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
5th place
Member
Warlord Vodo Biask Taldrya
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
5th place
Member
Warlord Rayze Erinos Arconae
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
6th place
Member
Battlemaster Kookimarissia Mimosa-Inahj
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
6th place
Member
Lieutenant Colonel Nikola Valtiere Erinos
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
6th place
Member
Battlelord Xathia Ortega
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
6th place
Member
Warlord Andrelious J. Mimosa-Inahj
File submission
GJW_XI_Battleplan.docx
Textual submission

Team composition and roles:

Adept Baxir Vol - graphics
Warlord Andrelious J. Mimosa-Inahj - Planning, Text, Proofing
Warlord Nadrin Erinos Arconæ - Planning, Text, Layout
Epis Saskia Ortega-Inahj - Final Proofing
Battlemaster Nikola Valtiere - Planning, Text
Priestess Kookimarissia Mimosa-Inahj - Planning, Text

Placement
6th place
Member
Adept Baxir Vol
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
6th place
Member
Vanguard Kah Manet
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
7th place
Member
Warlord Etah Deimos Kilij-Bloodfyre
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
7th place
Member
Warrior Egregious
File submission
TarentumBattlePlan.pdf
Textual submission

House of Tarentum­
8075 Aynar­ ​Team leader, image design, editing
8343 Samael­ ​ship research, battle conversations
12800 Egregious­ ​Allied forces research, battle operational concepts, format, edits
10484 Caesar­ ​battlefield strategy

Placement
7th place
Member
Seer Constantine
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
7th place
Member
Warlord Legorii Arconae
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
8th place
Member
Master Troutrooper
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
8th place
Member
Warlord Rajhin
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
8th place
Member
Battlelord K'tana
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
8th place
Member
Reaver Satsi Tameike Arconae
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
8th place
Member
Master Marick Tyris
File submission
OperationWarLion.pdf
Textual submission

Attached is Team Arcownage's Battleplan in PDF format.

[By Clicking Here](https://prezi.com/sze4ubaogi0l/team-arcownage-gjwxi-battle-plan/) you can view the animated presentation of the Battleplan created using *Prezi*.

-----

DJM Troutrooper - #7656
KPN Legorii - #8893
OT Turel Sorenn - #13830
DA Marick Arconae - #10214
KP K’tana - #13419
KAP Atyiru Entar - #13486

Placement
8th place
Member
Battlelord Azmodius Equesinfernum
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
9th place
Member
Commander Elderran aka Kotel’derra’nura
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
9th place
Member
Reaver Kalan Amak
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
9th place
Member
Warlord Silent
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
9th place
Member
Battlemaster Misium
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
9th place
Member
Warlord Arden Karn di Plagia
File submission
GJW11BP.zip
Textual submission

Includes main order and PPT.

Co participants:

KAP Arturis Schulen #6643
OE Silent - #3151
DJK Misium - #14017
GRD Azmodius Megalex # 13964
PRT Dracaryis - #13802

Placement
9th place
Member
Augur Celevon Edraven Erinos
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
10th place
Member
Raider Vivibelle Baenre
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
10th place
Member
Augur Uji Tameike
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
10th place
Member
Knight Rodimus Morell
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
10th place
Member
Warlord Mako Henymory
File submission
BattlePlan.pdf
Textual submission

Members:
OP Celevon Edraven - 12004
Proofing, planning
KP Mako Henymory (Sight) - 7640
Writing, planning
JH Nicolai “Rod” Rodell - 14052
Planning, proofing
OT Rhiann Baenre - 13774
Image Creation/allocation
OT Uji - 13561
Planning, Proofing

Image sources - All images pulled from following sources then altered
VSD - http://starwars.wikia.com/wiki/Victory_II-class_Star_Destroyer
ISD - http://disney.wikia.com/wiki/Imperial_Star_Destroyer
NSD - http://starwars.wikia.com/wiki/Nebula-class_Star_Destroyer
Korriban - http://www.zam.com/wiki/Korriban_%28TOR_Planet%29

Placement
10th place
Member
Seer Mar Sûl
Submission
Seer Mar Sûl opted out of publishing his submission.
Placement
No placement
Member
A deleted dossier
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
No placement
Member
Corsair Haran "Ji" Urr
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
No placement
Member
Adept Malik Sadow
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
No placement
Member
Battlemaster Maelous Ascarend
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
No placement
Member
Augur Locke Sonjie
Submission
Augur Locke Sonjie opted out of publishing his submission.
Placement
No placement
Member
Adept Macron Goura Sadow
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
No placement
Member
Knight Sebz Janren
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
No placement
Member
Ranger Lu`aisha Gresee
Textual submission

Manually added

Placement
No placement